Caring.com
Caring.com

The Free Senior Living Advisors

The Rivers at Maryland Farms

103 Arcaro Pl, Brentwood, TN 37027

Community Reviews and Comparisions

Starting Price

$4,502

Care Offered: Memory Care and Assisted Living

Wi-Fi

Pet Friendly

Mobility Assistance

Transportation Services

The Rivers at Maryland Farms
The Rivers at Maryland Farms
The Rivers at Maryland Farms
The Rivers at Maryland Farms
The Rivers at Maryland Farms

Pricing for The Rivers at Maryland Farms

Starting at

$4,502

About The Rivers at Maryland Farms in Brentwood, Tennessee

The Rivers at Maryland Farms provides assisted living in an apartment-style setting that offers the simple pleasures - nutritious food, comfortable surroundings, and the support of a warm, caring and competent staff. A separate Special Care Center for residents with Alzheimer's or other memory-related disorders is also on-site. The key to our success in the Special Care Center is our dedicated and compassionate staff, which receives special training and supervision. Our Special Care programming offers a variety of activities designed to achieve memory enrichment and positive social interactions. Caring for residents with dementia is a partnership between the community and the family, frequent family visits are encouraged and support groups and advisory councils are arranged. A Short Stay Program for seniors who need short-term care may also be available. It is the ideal alternative for recuperating after a hospital stay, while family caregivers are on vacation or if you just want to try out assisted living. Please call for more information or to schedule a visit to find out how The Rivers can enrich your life or the life of a loved one.

To learn more about this provider's license and review other available state reports, please visit:
Tennessee Department of Health Health Care Facilities

Consider Nearby Options

CURRENTLY VIEWING

The Rivers at Maryland Farms
The Rivers at Maryland Farms

103 Arcaro Pl, Brentwood, TN 37027

Starting Price

4,502/mo


Reviews

0.0

(0)


Distance

-


Care Types

Memory Care, Assisted Living


Bedroom Types

One Bedroom Apartment, Two Bedroom Apartment, Studio


View Community

Starting Price

4,650/mo


Reviews


Distance

2.2 mile(s) away


Care Types

Assisted Living, Independent Living, Memory Care


Bedroom Types

-


View Community

Cloverland Park Senior Living
Cloverland Park Senior Living

6030 Cloverland Park Drive, Brentwood, TN 37027

Starting Price

4,850/mo


Reviews


Distance

3.4 mile(s) away


Care Types

Assisted Living, Memory Care


Bedroom Types

-


View Community

Not sure where to start?

Talk to a Caring expert now

Free Expert Advice

We guide you through the overwhelming process of finding quality care.

Recommendations

We'll match you with the right care providers—no pressure, no cost.

Tour Scheduling

We manage key details for you like booking tours and follow-ups.

Reviews of The Rivers at Maryland Farms in Brentwood, Tennessee

0 Reviews

Services and Amenities of The Rivers at Maryland Farms in Brentwood, Tennessee

Dining

  • Guest Meals
  • Beverages provided
  • Casual dining
  • Communal Dining
  • Flexible food options
  • Meals provided
  • Private dining
  • Snacks provided
  • Flexible meal plans

Health Services

  • Hospice Care
  • Pharmacy on-site
  • Medication Reminders
  • Companion Care
  • Diabetic Care
  • Memory Care
  • In Home Health Care

Outside Amenities

  • Garden
  • Enclosed/Secured outdoor common areas
  • Outdoor common areas

Specialized Staff

  • Nurse on Staff (Part time)

Kitchen Types

  • Kitchenette

Ambulatory Assistance & Accessibility

  • Accessible apartments
  • Accessible Facilities
  • Mobility & Wheelchair Assistance
  • Transfer Assistance
  • Two-Person Transfer Assistance
  • Wheelchair Accessible Facilities
  • Wheelchair Accessible Transportation
  • Mobility Assistance Features
  • No Hoyer Lift

Diet & Nutrition

  • Chef on staff
  • Diabetic
  • Dietary services
  • Low Fat
  • Low Salt
  • Special Diets/Dietary Accommodations
  • Vegetarian Diet Available
  • Dietitian-Approved Meals

On-Site Services

  • Estate Planning Services
  • Long-term insurance assistance
  • Religious Counseling
  • Religious Services
  • Veterans Affairs (VA) Aid Assistance
  • Chaplain on staff
  • Financial Aid Referrals

Parking Options

  • Parking Lot

Fitness & Wellness Programs

  • Salon Services
  • Health & wellness activities/programs
  • Life enrichment activities/programs
  • Tai Chi
  • Yoga/Stretching opportunities
  • Fitness & wellness facilities/equipment
  • Fitness Opportunities
  • Group exercise
  • Health & wellness education

Housekeeping & Maintenance

  • Housekeeping Services
  • Linen Services
  • Bed Making Services
  • Groundskeeping Services
  • Laundry Services
  • Maintenance & Repair Services
  • Maintenance Staff On-Site
  • Trash Removal Services

Personal Care

  • Personal Care Assistants
  • Bathing Assistance
  • Cueing & Redirection
  • Dressing Assistance
  • Feeding Assistance
  • Grooming Assistance
  • Health/Medical reminders
  • Meal Preparation
  • Mealtime Reminders
  • Medical Appointment Scheduling Assistance
  • Oral Hygiene Assistance
  • Personal Care Reminders
  • Phone Call Assistance
  • Reading Assistance
  • Shaving Assistance
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Urinary Incontinence Care
  • Writing Assistance
  • Cooking services

Therapies

  • Occupational Therapy/Rehabilitation
  • Physical Therapy/Rehabilitation
  • Speech Therapy/Rehabilitation
  • Support Groups
  • Therapy/Rehabilitation

Resident Information

  • Offers Respite Care

Campus/Building Details

  • Multi-floor building
  • Smoking Not Allowed
  • Flexible Visitation Hours

Games Hobbies & Recreation

  • Arts & Crafts Activities/Programs
  • Culinary Activities/Programs
  • Entertainment activities/programs
  • Music Activities/Programs
  • Organized activities/programs
  • Seasonal, holiday, and themed events
  • Social Activities/Events
  • Horticultural Activities
  • Literary Activities/Programs
  • Activities staff
  • Educational Activities/Programs
  • Facilitated Field Trips/Outings
  • Recreational activities/programs
  • Spiritual activities/programs
  • Sports & lawn games
  • Tabletop & Other Games/Programs

Safety & Security

  • Controlled Building Access
  • Fall Prevention Program
  • Personal Medical Alert Systems
  • Safety & Wellness Checks
  • Security Systems
  • Gated Facility
  • Emergency Response System

Pets

  • Pets
  • Visiting pets allowed
  • Pet care resident's responsibility

Guests

  • Guest Parking

Inside Amenities

  • Entertainment Venues
  • Cable/Satellite TV in Common Area
  • Recreational amenities
  • Shared Common Areas
  • Laundry facilities

Room Amenities

  • Wifi/Internet In Unit
  • Cable/Satellite In Unit
  • Closet Space In Unit
  • Dining Area In Unit
  • Individual Climate Controls
  • Living Rooms in Unit
  • Shower in unit
  • Unfurnished units
  • Kitchen Appliances In Unit

Transportation & Shopping

  • General Transportation Services
  • Errand Services

Financing & Payment Options

  • Rent And Care Fees
  • Accepts Check Payments
  • Accepts Credit Card Payments
  • Home Sale Assistance
  • Long-Term Care Insurance Accepted
  • Payroll Provided for Caregivers
  • Veterans Aid (VA) Benefits Accepted
  • Accepts Insurance
  • Financial Guidance
  • Private Pay Accepted

Companionship & Escort Assistance

  • Companionship Services
  • Escort Assistance

Languages

  • English spoken

Staff Training & Qualifications

  • Interview Every Team Member in Person
  • Male Caregivers
  • Reference Checks
  • Staff are licensed or certified
  • Staff Driving Record Check
  • Staff trained in memory care
  • Trained staff on-site
  • Staff screening conducted
  • Staff to resident ratio meets state requirements

Additional Amenity Information

  • State Licenses: ACL0000000103

State Licenses

State License: ACL0000000103

Costs for The Rivers at Maryland Farms in Brentwood, Tennessee

Memory Care

$8,060

Starting Price

Assisted Living

$4,502

Starting Price

Frequently Asked Questions

More Communities to Explore

Find memory care facilities in any city

What you can do with Caring

  • Search the Caring database

    Quickly search the largest online senior living and senior care directory

  • Read reviews and expert guidance

    Read our authentic consumer reviews and content by experts

  • Speak to a Family Advisor for free

    Guided, expert advice to find the best community or agency for you

  • Take a tour to decide yourself

    We’ll help you book tours or get in touch with local agencies

Helpful Articles

Senior Living near Brentwood, TN

  • Franklin
  • Nashville
  • Spring Hill
  • Mount Juliet
  • Hendersonville
  • Murfreesboro

Other options in Brentwood, TN

Help us keep this review accurate


Our reviews and comparisons help families make confident decisions. If you represent this community, you can submit updates so details stay current, complete, and transparent


Photos & Media
Amenities & Services
Pricing & Availability
Care & Programs
Respond to Reviews
Comparison Feedback

Updates do not automatically change review scores or rankings. Submissions are reviewed for accuracy and clarity.

Represent this community?



How Updates are Reviewed

Typical Response time: 1-2 business days

Caring.com

Caring.com is a leading online destination for caregivers seeking information and support as they care for aging parents, spouses, and other loved ones. We offer thousands of original articles, helpful tools, advice from more than 50 leading experts, a community of caregivers, and a comprehensive directory of caregiving services.

 

The material on this site is for informational purposes only and is not a substitute for legal, financial, professional, or medical advice or diagnosis or treatment. By using our website, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Caring.com

Caring.com is a leading online destination for caregivers seeking information and support as they care for aging parents, spouses, and other loved ones. We offer thousands of original articles, helpful tools, advice from more than 50 leading experts, a community of caregivers, and a comprehensive directory of caregiving services.

 

The material on this site is for informational purposes only and is not a substitute for legal, financial, professional, or medical advice or diagnosis or treatment. By using our website, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Our Services

  • Senior Living Directory

  • Senior Care Directory

  • Resources

  • Senior Products

  • Sitemap

  • Terms of Use

  • Privacy Policy

  • Do Not Sell My Personal Information


© 2026 Caring, LLC. All rights reserved.